Copyright 2018 Bjornquist Films * Brooklyn, New York

Site Design by WebDraft Creative

Independent Web Success

STARRING

Whitney Hamilton, Virginia Newcomb, Carron Clark, Benjamin Keepers, Vinston Rickman, Tucker Meek, Ty Taylor, Susan McCain, Brayden Thompson, Jeremy Sande & Boogie Dabney

 Bjornquist Films

Union movie, llc 

UNION Credits

 

DIRECTED BY

WHITNEY HAMILTON

WRITTEN BY

WHITNEY HAMILTON

PRODUCED BY

PATRICK SULLIVAN

WHITNEY HAMILTON

LINE PRODUCER

CLAYTON NIX

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCED BY

PATRICK SULLIVAN 

WHITNEY HAMILTON

 

CAST

(IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE)

WHITE HAWK (ELDER) Vinston Rickman

HARRISON HAYS (OLDER) Blake Burgess

ANABEL TULL HAYS (OLDER) Faith Bruner

AUBREY HAYS Dalton Dismukes

CONFEDERATE SARGENT Scotty Myers

HENRY KIELER Whitney Hamilton

VIRGINIA KLAISING Virginia Newcomb

GENERAL GEORGE A. CUSTER Jeremy Sande

GENERAL ULYSSES S. GRANT Boogie Danny

GENERAL PHILIP SHERIDAN Blaine Bürdetet

CAPTAIN LUCIUS WALKER Ty Taylor

SARGENT ELISHA THOMAS Daniel King, Jr.

JESSE TULL Carron Clark

KATE BROWN (Church lady) Atha Dalton

FEDERAL GUARD PRISON HOSPITAL Brandon Barranco

CAPTAIN JOHN SAWYER Chris Sams

WARREN CARTER - PRISONER Alex Zuko

PETE WILSON - PRISONER Dan Mazikowski

JIM WOODFORD – PRISONER Phillip Noble

DOCTOR COBB Jeff Marcheletta

NURSE WINIFRED Joyce Smitherman

LLOYD TULL Benjamin Keepers

WHITE HAWK Brayden Thompson

THOMAS CARTER Dallas T. Taylor

WILLIAM OVERBY Jon Dannelly

GEORGIANNA HAYS Judy Krause

HARRISON HAYS (CHILD) Tucker Meek

SUZANNA CATRON Dana Porter

ELIJAH COCHRAN Tim Nichols

BELOVED WOMAN Susan McCain

 

FEDERAL SARGENT (CAMP) Keith Fisher

CAPTAIN TIMOTHY RHODES Brien McWilliams

HANGED WOMAN Ashley Ring

DOC HODSON Jack Teague

ELLSWORTH COX – ACTOR Stewart Walker

TILLMAN Corey Winston

YELLOW DOG Don Cano

QUIET ONE Jay Galloway

LAUGHING CROW Jarod Brumley

RUNNING DEER April Sexton

ROSE Laurelle Miles

PROSPECTIVE BUYER Christian Hetrick

FEDERAL CAVALRY OFFICER Zachary Clemmons

PREACHER Len Ward

WITNESS #1 Laura Dothard

WITNESS #2 Eric Butcher

INDIAN GIRL India Watkins

VIGILANTE Ian Cunningham

FEDERAL COLONEL-FIELD Don Lay

MARTHA KLAISING Barbara Cox

ANNIE Leah Hudspeth

HAM Jonathan Sweatt

BABY ANABEL Ollie Balch and Harper Wolf

JOHN SURRATT Greg Chandler Maness

CORNELIUS SMOOT Jonathan Kobler

JOHN KENNEDY George Kobler

COLONEL JOHN WOOL Will Jones

CALEB HUSE Randy Smith

ADAM BADEAU Joseph Bodkin

ORPHANAGE MISTRESS Meg Deusner

 

CAMPFIRE KID #1 Mea Allen

CAMPFIRE KID #2 Genvieve Palmer

CAMPFIRE KID #3 Logan Shuttinga

CAMPFIRE KID #4 Caleb Shuttinga

CAMPFIRE KID #5 Anna Bella Foster

CAMPFIRE KID #6 Merrill Story

 

CONFEDERATE SOLDIERS

Whit Myers

Len Ward

Jim Bruke

David Bailey

Victor Chandler

 

FEDERAL SARGENT

Patrick McCarty

 

UNION SOLDIERS

Mark Lilla

Erich Benning

Jacob Benning

Brian Smith

Milorad Djomlija

Matthew Arthur

David Kilgo

 

FIELD NURSE 

Joyce Smithermen

FIELD NURSE #2 

Theresa Thienpont

 

FEDERAL CAVALRYMAN

Kenny Glass

Chad Bozeman

Thomas Puckett

 

CONFEDERATE CAVALRYMAN 

Sean Paul

Jacob Rodda

Jeff Harms

Larry Hughes

 

WETPLATE PHOTOGRAPHER

Patrick Sullivan

PHOTOGRAPHER’S ASSISTANT

Jake Mabon

BERDAN’S SHARPSHOOTER

Josh Roberts

AIDE-DE-CAMP SOLDIER

Chance Novalis

 

CHURCH WOMAN #1 Karen Shuttinga

CHURCH WOMAN #2 Jennifer Gibson

CHURCH WOMAN #3 Jana O’Brien

CHURCH WOMAN #4 Rachel Marie Wilson

CHURCH WOMAN #5 Abby Bals

 

CHURCH GIRL Sutton Dodd

 

PRISON HOSPITAL GUARDS

William Blacklock

Jacob Mabon

 

CONFEDERATE WOUNDED

Darius Hastings

Alex Gibson

Thomas M. Long III

Thomas Shaw

Kevin Key

James Cook

Dakota Shaner

Jeffery Mack

David Orange

 

 

YANKEE FORAGER  

TC McKinney

YANKEE GUARD – HOUSE

Jeffery Mack

FEDERAL OFFICER – FIELD 

Ken Sumner

HARMONICA PLAYER - HOSPITAL

Sam Sherwood

FIDDLE PLAYER – HOSPITAL

Douglas Tieman

FEDERAL SOLDIER – RAPIST

Terry Boyer

FEDERAL CAPTAIN – SHOT

John Charles Dickson

 

FEDERAL SOLDIERS – HUNTERS

Eddie Bratton

Zach Buse

Mark Sellors

Cary Rayburn

Matt Allison

Ricky Dubuisson II

Stephen Tsimpides

Jonah Bryant

Colin Albea

 

WEDDING MUSICIANS

Chris Dempsey – FIDDLE

Susie Stephenson – DULCIMER

Doug Jennings – BANJO

Dave Edwards – GUITAR

 

FEDERAL CAMP SOLDIERS

Tom Bratton

Nick Ferlisi

 

MULETRAIN DRIVER

Frank Stone

CONFEDERATE SOLDIER

John Richards

 

FEDERAL SOLDIERS – ARSONISTS

Steve Cagle

Tony Cleckler

Joshua Cody Hunt

Michael Wilbanks

Mark McWhorter

 

CONFEDERATE OUTLAWS

Chris Thomas

Timothy Hallman

 

CONSPIRATORS

Josh Carples

Matt Whaley

Mark E. Holmes

Christopher Copeland (ALLEY)

Dusty Leggett

 

ORPHAN #1 Hudson Meek

ORPHAN #2 Lillie Malone

ORPHAN #3 Samuel Olivier

ORPHAN #4 Reilly Durkin

ORPHAN #5 Ava LeBlanc

ORPHAN #6 Ramsey Whitney

 

 

PRODUCTION MANAGERS

KIMBERLY JADE THOMPKINS

RYAN KINDAHL

RYAN MORIARITY

JENNENE BOYD

 

1ST AD

KYLE SULLIVAN

COLIN ALBEA

JOHN WINQUIST

MARK RAMEY

2ND AD

KIMBERLY JADE THOMPKINS

KEITH SIMS

 

DIRECTOR OF PHOTGRAPHY

BILL SCHWEIKERT

ASSISTANT CAMERA

CHASE TINNON

2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA

JOHN RICHARDS

CAMERA PA COLE CONCI

 

 

2ND UNIT CAMERA

PATRICK SULLIVAN

UNDERWATER CAMERA OP

MICHAEL CHANSLOR

 

STILL PHOTOGRAPHERS

WENDY PLOGER

JONATHAN HEFLIN

AMBER THOMAS

AUDREY REID

DIT CHASE TINNON

GEOFF CARROLL

BRYCE BURTON

 

ART DIRECTION

DIANE DAVIS

ANDY SMITH

 

SET DRESSERS

A.J. SEXTON

KC JORAN HULLAR

JANET BABER

JOYCE SMITHERMAN

 

STEADYCAM OPERATOR

PAUL D. HART

 

SCRIPT SUPERVISORS

KATHERINE BAROCO

ANGELA BROGAN

ADRIENNE MORSE

ROBIN RAINS

JANA O’BRIEN

 

LOCATION SOUND MIXERS

CHRIS BURNS

ERIC CHAPMAN

CHRIS ALLEN

JULIA STRAHL

 

PROP MASTER

LEN WARD – SPRING CREEK PROP FARM

ASSISTANT PROPS

MINDY WESTER EGAN

STEVE MOON

 

LIGHTING

ERNIE WANN

PAUL D. HART

RANDY HALPERN

RIGGING RANDY HALPERN

DOLLY GRIP ERNIE WANN

 

COMPANY GRIPS

DAN MAZIKOWSKI

JIM HARPER

MARK LILLA

JOHN RICHARDS

TIM PIERCE

DANIEL BAMBERG

JACOB MABON

 

COSTUME DESIGNERS

RUTH IMLAY

KAY GNAGEY

BEN JENKINS

DONNA DRAKE

 

COSTUMERS

CARRON CLARK

LEAH HUDSPETH

KRISTI SASSER

 

WARDROBE PA’S

SHAYLA GARRETT

KEARSON ROBERTS

 

HAIR AND MAKE-UP SUPERVISOR

JARED BOWEN

KEY MAKE-UP AND HAIR

TABITHA BOYD

ASSISTANT MAKE-UP AND HAIR

ALYSSA RYAN

 

SFX MAKE-UP

JARED BOWEN

 

ASST. SFX ARTISTS

JEFFREY MACK

ANN KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

HANNAH ALIBRAHIM

JOSH ROBERTS

MATT WHALEY

 

CRANE OPERATOR

JACK L. WARD

 

DRONE OPERATOR

JOHN WINQUIST

 

HORSE WRANGLER

LIBBY SHACKELFORD PHILLIPS

 

MULE WRANGLER

FRANK AND JOHN STONE

 

PICTURE CARS

CHRIS THOMAS

LILLI BRASHER

 

TINTYPE PHOTOGRAPHY

WENDELL DECKER

VINTAGE IMAGE STUDIO

 

DRIVER

JACK L. WARD

FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER/STUNTS

KEVIN WAYNE

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

JORDAN ASHLEY FORE

CASSIDY CURLES

MORGAN WALSTON

AUSTIN HAYS

AUDREY REID

ANGELA SALAMONE

DANIELLE NICOLE WARREN

NICK FERLISI

 

 

EDITOR Whitney Hamilton 

SOUND DESIGN Lane McGibony & Van Gunter

SOUND EDITOR Lane McGibony

RE-RECORDING MIXERS Lane McGibony & Brad Lyons

VISUAL EFFECTS Chris Tomberlin

COLORIST Chris Tomberlin

 

CONSULTANTS

NATIVE AMERICAN/CHEROKEE HISTORY

GREG STANDING BEAR

CIVIL WAR ERA WOMEN’S WEAR

TERRE HOOD BIEDERMAN

CIVIL WAR ERA MEDICAL

JOYCE SMITHERMAN

CIVIL WAR HISTORIC CONSULTANT

DON LAY

SHOT ON LOCATION IN ALABAMA

WITH GREAT APPRECIATION

 

WARD-CROWSON HOUSE AT SPRING CREEK PROP FARM – MONTEVALLO, AL

JOHN LOONEY HOUSE – ST. CLAIRE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY – ASHVILLE, AL

 

JOHN INZER MUSEUM – ASHVILLE, AL

OLD BAKER FARM – HARPERSVILLE, AL

FIDDLER’S GREEN – JACKSONVILLE, AL

KENWORTHY CARLISLE MANSION – MARION, AL

SHOAL CREEK CHURCH AND PRESERVATION SOCIETY – EDWARDSVILLE, AL

TANNEHILL IRONWORKS STATE PARK  - MCCALLA, AL

HORSE PENS 40, STEELE, AL

SELMA BATTLEFILED – SELMA, AL

HISTORIC MORRIS AVE. – BIRMINGHAM, AL

GETTYSBURG, PA

 

SPECIAL THANKS

ALABAMA DIVISION OF REENACTORS AND THE 6TH ALABAMA CAVALRY * 10 GEORGIA CAVALRY ACTING OUT ACADEMY * TOMMY FELL AND THE ALABAMA FILM COMMISSION * GEORGE ANN HAMILTON * JAMI JAMISON AND GAIL HOINS * KRIS CHILDS AND IIIS OPTICAL SHOP * MICHELLE PIERONI * LILAH WILSON * AUDI MARTEL AND ERIC VUKMIROVICH * SUZANNE HORNUNG MCKINNEY * DAVID BROWER * TINA ALEXIS ALLEN * KIM CUMMINGS * FRANK AND JENNIFER KUZLER * CONNIE MAYNARD * DONALY SHAW * BARBARA PISICK * DAVE CHAN * JONATHAN KOBLER * GEORGE KOBLER * ANNIE SMATHERS * CARRON CLARK * SALLY AND DAVE SKIDMORE * COLIN ALBEA * KATHRYN LEEMAN * JACKIE NEWCOMB * REBECCA MARSHALL * CORIE WINSTON * KEITH AND MICHELLE FISHER * DIANE BONDAREF * SUSAN MURPHY * DON CANO * LAURA DOTHARD AND ERIC BUTCHER * JIMMY ELLENBERG * KRISTI SASSER * RICK LEWIS * JEANETTE SEARS * JEN WEST * FRANK CONNOLLY * MARTHA M. COUNCIL * JOSHUA DERRIG * MICHAEL TINNON * MARY SHERIDAN * JAMES OXFORD * JENNI OTWELL * KIMBERLY JADE THOMPKINS * CATIE HUMPHRIES * DRENNA SHRAKE * MICHAEL CARROLL * CONNIE SAVINO * JEANNE AND IVAN ICKOVITS * INDIA WATKINS * REBECCA KING * KATIE EDRI * KRISTIN MYAGISHIMA * PAMELA CAMERON * LINDA BURGESS * MARISSA COHEN * GEORGE THAGARD * ARTHUR VINCIE * BRUCE KINGSLEY * KRISTINA NILSSON * ANNA LAWLER * SAMMY BUSBY * PAUL SMALERA * DAVID MCCOLLOUGH * LEN WARD * ANN GREEN * BETH BRANDON ALLEN * JENNY BALDWIN * LORRIE MATHUS * SYLVIA BROOKS * MAX RISHOJ * BRENDA AND PAUL MANES * JULIE STONE * DONNA DIGIORGIO * MARTIRENE ALCANTATA * JEREMY BURGESS * BEAULIE BRADY * LAUREN FERTITIA * LAURA MILLER * DAVID DYSART * JUDY JONES * WENDY PLOGER * ETHAN CORNELL * MARY BETH CARROLL * TINA HANCOCK BROWN AND DONNY BROWN * LANI AND DEREK MEEK